Heartland's Best Students for 2002 - KFVS12 News & Weather Cape Girardeau, Carbondale, Poplar Bluff

Heartland's Best Students for 2002

Heartland's Best Valedictorians
Class of 2002 

High School

Valedictorian

Advance High School

Christopher Eric Walker

Anna-Jonesboro Community High School

Bryant Kyle Bass

Arcadia Valley High School

Rachel Anne Lich

Arcadia Valley High School

Laura Gentry

Bell City High School

Amber Burnett

Bernie High School

Alex Teeters

Bloomfield High School

Nathan White

Cairo High School

Anedra Nicole Collier

Calloway County High School

Haley Lynn

Calloway County High School

Alli Hillard

Calloway County High School

Tera Rica Murdock

Campbell High School

Susan Edith Blume

Cape Central High School

Nathan B. Foley

Cape Central High School

Jon Mark Thompson

Carrier Mills-Stonefort High School

Jaoanna Kerr

Carterville High School

Ruby Lynn Weyburg

Caruthersville High School

Ember Fleming Crowe

Century High School

Timothy W. Capps

Century High School

Kristy Renee Cullins

Century High School

Bruce Ulrich

Chaffee High School

Cali Marie Scherer

Charleston High School

Emily Catherine McDowell

Chester High School

Tori Croft

Clarkton High School

Samantha Darnell

Cobden High School

Jessica Jolene Brown

Crab Orchard High School

Clay Jackson

Delta C-7 High School

Andrew McDaniel

Delta R-V High School

Amanda Sanders

Dexter High School

Emily Beth Robinson

Dongola High School

Rebecca Mae Rhymer

Dongola High School

Kelli Bittle

Dongola High School

Erica Kern

DuQuoin High School

Marita Teel

East Carter County High School

Alexandria Simone Thompson

Elverado High School

Sarah Humphreys

Farmington High School

James Todd Shaner

Frankfort Community High School

Joseph DeMattei

Frankfort Community High School

Sara Eader

Frankfort Community High School

Beth Barton

Fredericktown High School

Rachel Hovis

Fulton County High School

Courtney Bennett

Galatia High School

Ryan Fletcher

Goreville High School

Kara Patterson

Goreville High School

Megan M. Carroll

Graves County High School

Natalie Gossum

Graves County High School

Matthew J. Karlson

Graves County High School

Jesse Lee Miller

Greenville High School

Chandra Ann McAllister

Hardin County High School

Valerie N. Spivey

Hayti High School

Autumn Leigh Johnson

Herrin High School

Dawn R. Bloomingburgh

Hickman County High School

Emily Edwards

Hickman County High School

J.T. Workman

Holcomb High School

Misty George

Jackson High School

Angela Renee Soemo

Johnston City High School

Megan Gabby

Lake County High School

Jonathan Mahan

Leopold R-3 High School

Becky Beussink

Lesterville High School

Josie Stewart

Livingston Central High School

Clara Dickerson

Lone Oak High School

Lesli Erin White

Lone Oak High School

Whitney Paige Morreau

Lone Oak High School

Natalie Lois Roe

Malden High School

Joe Blume

Marquand-Zion High School

Nick Kunz

Meadow Heights High School

Hilary Jo Venneman

Murphysboro Christian Academy

Lauren Schulze

Richland High School

Lisa Renee Hueckel

Murphysboro High School

Air'n J. Monohan

Nashville Community High School

Stephanie R. Pieszchalski

Naylor R-2 High School

Julia M. Cooke

Neelyville High School

Paul Anthony Sappington

New Madrid County Central

Robert Miller

New Madrid County Central

Heather Bom

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School

Chad Carroll

North County High School

Amy L. Smither

North Pemiscot County High School

Tyler Keith Henke

Notre Dame High School

Lindsay Kuper

Oak Ridge High School

Jennifer Hrabik

Oran High School

Anilise Lange

Pinckneyville Community High School

Whitney McDaniel

Pinckneyville Community High School

Jennifer D. McConnell

Pinckneyville Community High School

Stephanie J. Miller

Pope County High School

Brett Suits

Portageville High School

Andrew Ryan Kowalski

Potosi High School

Peaches Edwards

Puxico High School

Laura Noel Heldermon

Richland High School

Chelsie Nichole Hill

Richland High School

Rachel Lee Keller

Scott City High School

Kyla Smith

Scott Co. Central High School

Kimberly Renee Davis

Sesser-Valier High School

Amber Gulley

Vienna High School

Ashley Brooke Hill

Shawnee High School

Jessica Nicole Stone

Sikeston High School

Thu Nguyen

Sikeston High School

Patrick Casey

South Fulton High School

Beth Grissom

South Iron High School

Brandon Radford

Southern Reynolds County R-2 High School

Russel Molyneaux

St. Mary High School

Kavita Neelima Manchikanti

St. Vincent High School

Christy Abbott

Ste. Genevieve High School

Kristin Kreitler

Ste. Genevieve High School

Amanda Cassatt-Donze Kreutner

Steeleville High School

Jan Esker

Thomas W. Kelly High School

Garrett Stricker

Trico High School

Adrienne Lee Wade

Trico High School

Jill Bethany Ohlau

Valle High School

Adam Jokerst

Valley R-6 High School

Aaron Shane Weeks

Valley R-6 High School

Meggan Cooper

Waltonville High School

Dana Gill

Webber Township High School

Amanda Young

Webber Township High School

Jennifer Catron

Webber Township High School

Eric Lowery

Woodland R-4 High School

Karen Rose Upchurch

Woodlawn Community High School

Shannon Willis

Zalma High School

Mary Kay Hovis

Zeigler-Royalton High School

Stefanie Marie Moyers

Powered by Frankly