2001 Heartland's Best Valedictorians - KFVS12 News & Weather Cape Girardeau, Carbondale, Poplar Bluff

2001 Heartland's Best Valedictorians

  • Advance High School - Sarah Georger
  • Anna-Jonesboro Community High School - Kristine Elizabeth Dillow
  • Arcadia Valley High School - Andrew Hitchings
  • Bell City High School - Ashley Painton
  • Bismarck High School - Dusty Layton
  • Bloomfield High School - Robin Bruce
  • Cairo High School - Jenu Wickware
  • Caldwell County High School - Warren Brooks Gardner
  • Calloway County High School - Ryan Rogers
  • Calloway County High School - Lisa M. Arnold
  • Calloway County High School - Kacey Lou Stark
  • Campbell High School - Ryan Baker
  • Cape Central High School - Stephen G. Stahr
  • Cape Central High School - Sarah Brown
  • Carterville High School - Lindsay Walker
  • Century High School - Stephanie Ann Leonard
  • Chaffee High School - Andrea Jane Dirnberger
  • Charleston High School - Grant Lee Petersen
  • Chester High School - Lindsey Saaren Dunn
  • Chester High School - Christopher S. Jany
  • Christopher High School - Amanda Arlene Learned
  • Cobden High School - Chad D. Clover
  • Coulterville High School - Amy Campbell
  • Delta R-V High School - Elaine Henderson
  • Dexter High School - Brett Hale
  • Dongola High School - Susan Marks
  • Dongola High School - Wyatt James Churillo
  • Doniphan High School - Laura Smock
  • Dresden High School - Robert Paul Leyhue
  • Du Quoin Christian Fellowship High School - Justin J Rojek
  • Du Quoin Christian Fellowship High School - Sarah Renee Bates
  • Du Quoin High School - Alex Sauer
  • East Prairie High School - Ashley Carden
  • Egyptian High School - Kayla Williams
  • Elverado High School - Ashley Nicole Jansen
  • Frankfort Community High School - John R. Hopkins
  • Frankfort Community High School - Lauren Glenn
  • Fredericktown High School - Jay David Kline
  • Fulton County High School - Madison Thomas Major
  • Fulton County High School - Kyle Daniel Eagerton
  • Galatia High School - Emily Kate Trowbridge
  • Gideon High School - Natatlie Nicole Hilfiker
  • Graves County High School - Stuart L. Douglas
  • Graves County High School - Mary Kathryn Cash
  • Greenville High School - Elizabeth Robinson
  • Hardin County High School - Benna Rutherford
  • Harrisburg High School - Matthew Michael Val Oshel
  • Harrisburg High School - Megan Ellis
  • Heath High School - Megan Lyzbeth Mayne
  • Heath High School - Jaclyn Elizabeth Leeper
  • Hickman County High School - Amy Byassee
  • Hickman County High School - Jessica Wilson
  • Hickman County High School - Holly Walker
  • Holcomb High School - Kerry Bradley Emerson
  • Jackson High School - Brett Price
  • Johnston City High School - Jennifer Moulton
  • Johnston City High School - Amy Ruth Moulton
  • Kennett High School - Jennifer Bell
  • Leopold R-3 High School - Ashley Katherine Jansen
  • Livingston Central High School - Amanda Jo Hall
  • Malden High School - Conrad Blake Ivie
  • Malden High School - Anna Louise Hargrave
  • Marquand Zion High School - Heather Hansmann
  • Meadow Heights - Sara Starkey
  • Meridian High School - Adam Kyle Thurston
  • Murphysboro High School - Kacie Stearns
  • Nashville Community High School - Joel Hackstadt
  • New Madrid County Central - Stowe Anthony Jones
  • New Madrid County Central - Lisa Faulkner
  • North Pemiscot High School - April Drumright
  • Oak Ridge High School - Deanna Schreiner
  • Oran High School - Rebecca Trankler
  • Paducah-Tilghman - Clay Pfanstiel
  • Perryville High School - Carrie Womack
  • Pinckneyville Community High School - Pamela Epplin
  • Portageville High School - Rebecca Rone
  • Puxico High School - Niki Allen
  • Richland High School - Hollie Wheeler
  • Risco High School - Hope LeAnn Strickland
  • Scott City High School - Brandy Lindberg
  • Scott County Central - Ronnie P. Mills, Jr.
  • Shawnee High School - Sarah Hanneken
  • Sikeston High School - Colleen Bates
  • Southern Reynolds County R-2 High School - Alicia Foster
  • Southern Reynolds County R-2 High School - Heather Moss
  • Sparta High School - Mitchell North
  • Sparta High School - Jonathan D. King
  • Sparta High School - Timothy David Jeffers
  • St. Mary High School - Joey Kneer
  • St. Mary High School - Christopher Charlot
  • St. Vincent High School - Jonathan Paulus
  • Steeleville High School - Melissa Rucks
  • Thomas W. Kelly High School - Wes Hamm
  • Thompsonville Community High School - Jenny Lynn Patton
  • Thompsonville Community High School - Heather Murphy
  • Trico High School - Tiffany Beckman
  • Valle Catholic High School - Holly Klein
  • Valley R-6 - Nathan Harl
  • Van Buren High School - Priscilla Duncan
  • Victory Christian Academy - Rachel L. Olivier
  • Vienna High School - Rachel Lindsay
  • Vienna High School - Leslie Scarborough
  • Waltonville High School - Andrea J. Gilbert
  • Webber Township High School - Billie Jo May
  • Woodland R-4 High School - Lisa Carlene Vandagriff
  • Woodlawn High School - Jay Munyon
  • Zalma High School - Amber Dawn Buehler

 

Powered by Frankly