5th Annual 5KFVS Final Results 2013 - KFVS12 News & Weather Cape Girardeau, Carbondale, Poplar Bluff

5th Annual 5KFVS Final Results 2013

Posted:
  • Heartland NewsMore>>

  • School condemned, some Meridian students will attend class in modular buildings

    School condemned, some Meridian students will attend class in modular buildings

    Wednesday, July 30 2014 6:13 AM EDT2014-07-30 10:13:27 GMT
    Less than three weeks from the first day of school, the Meridian High School parking lot looks more like a construction site. Crews are working to set up five mobile offices before the start of the school year.Meridian Elementary School students will start the new school year, and spend the next two years in modular classrooms.Meridian Elementary School was condemned after cleaning crews discovered toxic mold last summer.That created a space crunch for the Meridian School District. All studen...
    Less than three weeks from the first day of school, the Meridian High School parking lot looks more like a construction site. Crews are working to set up five mobile offices before the start of the school year.Meridian Elementary School students will start the new school year, and spend the next two years in modular classrooms.Meridian Elementary School was condemned after cleaning crews discovered toxic mold last summer.That created a space crunch for the Meridian School District. All studen...
  • McCarver to join St. Louis Walk of Fame

    McCarver to join St. Louis Walk of Fame

    Wednesday, July 30 2014 5:07 AM EDT2014-07-30 09:07:19 GMT
    The St. Louis Walk of Fame already features 10 men who played for the St. Louis Cardinals. Tim McCarver is about to make it No. 11.
    The St. Louis Walk of Fame already features 10 men who played for the St. Louis Cardinals. Tim McCarver is about to make it No. 11.
  • Home burglarized while family flees from crime

    Home burglarized while family flees from crime

    Wednesday, July 30 2014 5:06 AM EDT2014-07-30 09:06:24 GMT
    A St. Louis family was simply trying to avoid crime. Instead, their actions made them crime victims.
    A St. Louis family was simply trying to avoid crime. Instead, their actions made them crime victims.
CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO (KFVS) -

(KFVS) -

Champion Chip 24/7 

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Results listed by overall and age group.

 


12K

 

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Naeger Ste. Genevieve MO 77 14 M 1 Top Fin 45:46.30 6:06/M
2 Clayton Myers MO 75 18 M 1 0-19 47:08.15 6:17/M
3 Joe Windeknecht Jackson MO 19 45 M 1 45-49 47:53.70 6:23/M
4 Andrew Johnson Cape Girardeau MO 81 37 M 1 35-39 48:37.50 6:29/M
5 Rob Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 64 40 M 1 40-44 50:08.80 6:41/M
6 Logan Bollinger Burfordville MO 15 25 M 1 25-29 51:03.90 6:48/M
7 Adam Daughhetee   407 29 M 2 25-29 51:24.15 6:51/M
8 Luke Keesee Chaffee MO 88 18 M 2 0-19 52:06.25 6:57/M
9 Gene Magnus Cape Girardeau MO 82 45 M 2 45-49 53:35.00 7:09/M
10 Steve Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 43 54 M 1 50-54 54:43.55 7:18/M
11 Ron Rossati   97 55 M 1 55-59 55:21.05 7:23/M
12 Tomoaki Nomi Cape Girardeau MO 72 48 M 3 45-49 55:27.50 7:24/M
13 Brennon Todt Cape Girardeau MO 31 25 M 3 25-29 56:20.70 7:31/M
14 Jason Mulholland Cape Girardeau MO 58 35 M 2 35-39 56:40.25 7:33/M
15 Chellie Jannin Jackson MO 6 40 F 1 Top Fin 57:28.85 7:40/M
16 Nathan Sides Jackson MO 38 33 M 1 30-34 57:53.70 7:43/M
17 Levi Bollinger Jackson MO 28 31 M 2 30-34 58:35.95 7:49/M
18 Natalie Sprink Altenburg MO 53 42 F 1 40-44 59:08.70 7:53/M
19 Shawn Grissom Benton MO 29 44 M 2 40-44 59:33.35 7:56/M
20 Steve Fisher Jackson MO 87 37 M 3 35-39 1:00:07.80 8:01/M
21 Blake Branum Memphis TN 46 25 M 4 25-29 1:00:23.10 8:03/M
22 Jessie Duenne Cape Girardeau MO 47 25 F 1 25-29 1:00:42.65 8:06/M
23 Presi Sams   395 36 F 1 35-39 1:01:06.70 8:09/M
24 Matt Retz Marble Hill MO 56 34 M 3 30-34 1:01:16.30 8:10/M
25 Paul Blaylock Jr. Jackson MO 73 53 M 2 50-54 1:02:50.25 8:23/M
26 Jeff Connell Cape Girardeau MO 91 49 M 4 45-49 1:03:00.30 8:24/M
27 Deana Wilkerson Patterson MO 14 46 F 1 45-49 1:03:07.10 8:25/M
28 Heather Fisher Jackson MO 86 37 F 2 35-39 1:03:09.80 8:25/M
29 Brigid Farnham Cape Girardeau MO 36 37 F 3 35-39 1:03:47.25 8:30/M
30 Aaron Panton Cape Girardeau MO 24 32 M 4 30-34 1:03:48.10 8:30/M
31 Paula Castleman   99 53 F 1 50-54 1:03:57.20 8:32/M
32 Bryan Henson   94 45 M 5 45-49 1:06:19.00 8:51/M
33 Jim Bollinger Burfordville MO 27 56 M 2 55-59 1:06:21.30 8:51/M
34 Melinda Butler Cape Girardeau MO 49 33 F 1 30-34 1:06:44.90 8:54/M
35 Todd Smith Anna IL 51 43 M 3 40-44 1:06:49.35 8:55/M
36 Shannon Daniels Cape Girardeau MO 2 39 F 4 35-39 1:06:53.75 8:55/M
37 Heather Williams Warrenville IL 389 40 F 2 40-44 1:07:04.45 8:57/M
38 Joe Davis Bloomfield MO 76 38 M 4 35-39 1:07:39.45 9:01/M
39 Angela Hopkins Bloomfield MO 89   F 1 0-19 1:07:52.30 9:03/M
40 Derrick Jones Jonesboro IL 69 36 M 5 35-39 1:08:01.80 9:04/M
41 Lara Coots Cape Girardeau MO 84 49 F 2 45-49 1:08:07.50 9:05/M
42 Jessica Rossati   96 40 F 3 40-44 1:08:35.20 9:09/M
43 Zachary Spence Cape Girardeau MO 93 23 M 1 20-24 1:08:40.65 9:09/M
44 Bruce Loy   399 60 M 1 60-99 1:09:29.70 9:16/M
45 Misty Bell Bloomfield MO 9 34 F 2 30-34 1:10:21.45 9:23/M
46 Richard Smith Benton MO 74 62 M 2 60-99 1:10:52.60 9:27/M
47 Amy Spratt Dexter MO 34 26 F 2 25-29 1:10:59.05 9:28/M
48 Lisa Jennings Jackson MO 10 36 F 5 35-39 1:11:01.40 9:28/M
49 Joanna Sides Jackson MO 39 31 F 3 30-34 1:11:02.00 9:28/M
50 Matt Koetting   66 38 M 6 35-39 1:11:03.40 9:28/M
51 Trisha Myers Anna IL 52 32 F 4 30-34 1:11:27.45 9:32/M
52 Darin McCall Jackson MO 13 27 M 5 25-29 1:11:31.75 9:32/M
53 Jeff Loesel Arlington VA 48 34 M 5 30-34 1:11:42.90 9:34/M
54 Reid Willen   392 53 M 3 50-54 1:11:44.30 9:34/M
55 Shannon Aldrige Cape Girardeau MO 21 49 M 6 45-49 1:11:59.65 9:36/M
56 Cassie Panton Cape Girardeau MO 23 32 F 5 30-34 1:11:59.80 9:36/M
57 Diana McCleland Cobden IL 33 61 F 1 60-99 1:13:05.65 9:45/M
58 Christina Bundren   95 35 F 6 35-39 1:13:12.55 9:46/M
59 Justin Koechner Advance MO 16 25 M 6 25-29 1:13:14.85 9:46/M
60 Julie Crites Jackson MO 4 54 F 2 50-54 1:14:21.55 9:55/M
61 Debbie Strochlein Cobden IL 32 59 F 1 55-59 1:15:08.25 10:01/M
62 Jimmy Auer Jackson MO 35 33 M 6 30-34 1:15:16.25 10:02/M
63 Samantha Copeland   406 22 F 1 20-24 1:15:20.50 10:03/M
64 Russel Smith Paducah KY 1 43 M 4 40-44 1:15:28.75 10:04/M
65 Jeff Copeland   405 50 M 4 50-54 1:15:49.40 10:07/M
66 Blaine Swinford Chaffee MO 60 31 M 7 30-34 1:16:13.35 10:10/M
67 Travis McGuire Chaffee MO 90 19 M 3 0-19 1:16:29.40 10:12/M
68 Roxane Magnus Cape girardeau MO 83 43 F 4 40-44 1:16:44.40 10:14/M
69 William Linderman   390 26 M 7 25-29 1:16:48.40 10:14/M
70 Alice McRoberts Jackson MO 30 41 F 5 40-44 1:17:05.90 10:17/M
71 Peggy Hill Cape Girardeau 98 59 F 2 55-59 1:17:38.05 10:21/M
72 Elaina Boehme Altenburg MO 45 51 F 3 50-54 1:17:39.45 10:21/M
73 Ellen Ross Piedmont MO 3 56 F 3 55-59 1:17:55.20 10:23/M
74 Jill Eldridge Jackson MO 71 55 F 4 55-59 1:18:57.05 10:32/M
75 Crystal Richey Cape Girardeau MO 12 38 F 7 35-39 1:19:53.70 10:39/M
76 Terry Rawlings Puxico MO 155 56 M 3 55-59 1:20:12.55 10:42/M
77 Elainna Froemsdorf Jackson MO 92 43 F 6 40-44 1:20:33.95 10:44/M
78 Linda Null Wappapello MO 8 60 F 2 60-99 1:20:58.75 10:48/M
79 Stacey Hicks Cape Girardeau MO 80 36 F 8 35-39 1:21:06.45 10:49/M
80 Cristina Matthews Jackson MO 41 31 F 6 30-34 1:21:45.10 10:54/M
81 Brandi Kujawa Cape Girardeau MO 50 27 F 3 25-29 1:21:45.35 10:54/M
82 Sara Lacy Bell City MO 59 29 F 4 25-29 1:23:33.15 11:08/M
83 Christina Lewis Cape Girardeau MO 22 40 F 7 40-44 1:24:24.15 11:15/M
84 Rhonda Windeknecht Jackson MO 18 43 F 8 40-44 1:24:36.45 11:17/M
85 Sandra Stuart Jackson MO 70 37 F 9 35-39 1:25:03.65 11:20/M
86 Angie Brewer Perryville MO 79 44 F 9 40-44 1:25:03.80 11:20/M
87 Kathy Sweeny Cape Girardeau MO 20 46 F 3 45-49 1:25:26.85 11:23/M
88 Ashley Glidewell   67 29 F 5 25-29 1:26:22.50 11:31/M
89 Jenny Nelson Advance MO 61 49 F 4 45-49 1:27:34.45 11:41/M
90 Leigh Williams Malden MO 17 37 F 10 35-39 1:27:49.30 11:43/M
91 Amanda Helfrich   68 33 F 7 30-34 1:27:55.15 11:43/M
92 Jessica Seagraves n/a MO 7 29 F 6 25-29 1:28:12.95 11:46/M
93 Hollye Behrle Perryville MO 62 40 F 10 40-44 1:31:51.90 12:15/M
94 April Harris Cape Girardeau MO 37 25 F 7 25-29 1:31:54.80 12:15/M
95 Sarah Wilson Wolf Lake IL 42 32 F 8 30-34 1:34:51.55 12:39/M
96 Stephen Loeffler   394 30 M 8 30-34 1:34:56.35 12:39/M
97 Crystal Britt Cape Girardeau MO 54 35 F 11 35-39 1:34:56.95 12:39/M
98 Misty Kirkpatrick Glennallen MO 44 42 F 11 40-44 1:35:18.95 12:42/M
99 Becky Drury-Clover Cape Girardeau MO 78 38 F 12 35-39 1:39:41.75 13:17/M
100 Tracy Tousignant Jackson MO 11 42 F 12 40-44 1:41:07.65 13:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ryan Dooley Cape Girardeau MO 5 36 M 7 35-39 1:51:47.85 14:54/M
102 Chelsea Todt Cape Girardeau MO 25 21 F 2 20-24 1:52:11.55 14:57/M
103 Sam Stephens Cape Girardeau MO 26 26 M 8 25-29 1:52:11.95 14:57/M
104 Denise Cramer   387 58 F 5 55-59 1:52:26.80 14:59/M
 

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Pfau Jackson MO 192 25 M 1 Top Fin 17:05.15 5:31/M
2 Ross Mcferron   384 31 M 1 30-34 20:07.20 6:29/M
3 Clayton Carpenter   396 16 M 1 0-19 20:25.75 6:35/M
4 Kyle davis Marble Hill MO 338 16 M 2 0-19 20:35.65 6:38/M
5 Dakota Long Marble Hill MO 300 18 M 3 0-19 21:02.40 6:47/M
6 Ashley Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 288 20 F 1 Top Fin 21:33.90 6:57/M
7 Dalton Buchanan   388 16 M 4 0-19 21:50.05 7:03/M
8 Lisa Georger oran MO 333 29 F 1 25-29 21:52.95 7:03/M
9 Jason Renaud Charleston MO 302 37 M 1 35-39 22:33.70 7:16/M
10 Caleb Friedrich Jackson MO 200 15 M 5 0-19 22:44.10 7:20/M
11 Matt Miller Bloomington IN 418 36 M 2 35-39 22:48.00 7:21/M
12 Marla Rathjen Jackob IL 334 51 F 1 50-54 22:52.15 7:23/M
13 Kyle Kester Jackson MO 331 14 M 6 0-19 22:53.65 7:23/M
14 Shannon Buford Cape Girardeau MO 107 36 M 3 35-39 23:21.20 7:32/M
15 Brian Meyer Oak Ridge MO 143 46 M 1 45-49 23:31.70 7:35/M
16 Brandon Thiel Sikeston MO 312 23 M 1 20-24 23:39.75 7:38/M
17 Dan Farrar Jackson MO 208 57 M 1 55-59 23:51.55 7:42/M
18 Brett Johnson Sikeston MO 216 13 M 7 0-19 23:51.55 7:42/M
19 Jacob Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 159 16 M 8 0-19 23:57.30 7:44/M
20 Mitch Gerber Cape Girardeau MO 184 61 M 1 60-99 23:59.85 7:44/M
21 Nathan Harris Campbell MO 233 36 M 4 35-39 24:00.40 7:45/M
22 Quent Kasten Cape Girardeau 364 42 M 1 40-44 24:07.15 7:47/M
23 Bradley Smith Jackson MO 138 42 M 2 40-44 24:07.60 7:47/M
24 Tim Ingle Bernie MO 309 35 M 5 35-39 24:07.80 7:47/M
25 Charlie Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 221 29 M 1 25-29 24:10.80 7:48/M
26 Josh Friedrich Jackson MO 199 17 M 9 0-19 24:22.30 7:52/M
27 Billy Wilson Chaffee MO 251 34 M 2 30-34 24:30.00 7:54/M
28 Michael Perez n/a N/A 154 17 M 10 0-19 24:38.00 7:57/M
29 Jim Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 356 58 M 2 55-59 24:43.70 7:58/M
30 Trent McElvain Jackson MO 241 15 M 11 0-19 24:45.15 7:59/M
31 Joshua Govreau Cape Girardeau MO 195 31 M 3 30-34 24:54.70 8:02/M
32 Justin Wilhelm Scott City MO 202 30 M 4 30-34 24:58.20 8:03/M
33 Bridget Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 148 16 F 1 0-19 25:09.75 8:07/M
34 Ryan Norwood Savannah GA 319 29 M 2 25-29 25:15.70 8:09/M
35 Mike Burnett Cape Girardeau MO 164 48 M 2 45-49 25:17.00 8:09/M
36 Meg Boaz   424 33 F 1 30-34 25:23.40 8:11/M
37 Katie Kvachhoff   398 24 F 1 20-24 25:26.15 8:12/M
38 Scott Finders   367 43 M 3 40-44 25:26.80 8:12/M
39 Lee VanAlstine Cape Girardeau MO 173 38 M 6 35-39 25:28.45 8:13/M
40 Gabriel Colins   377 12 M 12 0-19 25:36.15 8:15/M
41 Mayeli Garcia   409 27 F 2 25-29 25:46.45 8:19/M
42 Kyle Aufdenberg Cape Girardeau MO 174 26 M 3 25-29 25:48.70 8:19/M
43 Jeff Tinnin Sikeston MO 315 28 M 4 25-29 25:48.95 8:19/M
44 Hannah Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 261 11 F 2 0-19 26:03.75 8:24/M
45 Brian Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 158 42 M 4 40-44 26:29.75 8:33/M
46 Jarett Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 157 14 M 13 0-19 26:32.50 8:34/M
47 Annabeth Phillips Fredericktown MO 325   F 3 0-19 26:36.30 8:35/M
48 James Kirby Murphysboro IL 324 68 M 2 60-99 26:45.35 8:38/M
49 Christopher Hinkle Cape Girardeau MO 353 29 M 5 25-29 26:53.60 8:40/M
50 Kevin Market   278 49 M 3 45-49 26:53.80 8:40/M
51 Rachel Finders   400 13 F 4 0-19 27:01.15 8:43/M
52 Rachael Meyr   281 21 F 2 20-24 27:07.40 8:45/M
53 Wendy Wilson Chaffee MO 250 37 F 1 35-39 27:17.00 8:48/M
54 David Borum   378 51 M 1 50-54 27:29.15 8:52/M
55 Jocelyn Duncan Dexter MO 263 45 F 1 45-49 27:32.95 8:53/M
56 Morganne Nabors Jackson MO 145 21 F 3 20-24 27:37.90 8:55/M
57 Danny Vaughe   391 65 M 3 60-99 27:41.45 8:56/M
58 Autumn Slinkard Marquand MO 198 14 F 5 0-19 27:47.10 8:58/M
59 Will Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 262 8 M 14 0-19 28:02.70 9:03/M
60 Crystal Highfill Jackson MO 308 31 F 2 30-34 28:13.65 9:06/M
61 Gary Laurentius Jackson MO 235 54 M 2 50-54 28:21.25 9:09/M
62 Kevin Hiler   365 56 M 3 55-59 28:46.50 9:17/M
63 Dwaine Gere Matthews MO 152 43 M 5 40-44 28:50.70 9:18/M
64 Joe Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 147 65 M 4 60-99 28:55.45 9:20/M
65 Kacie Walley Jackson MO 313 15 F 6 0-19 29:03.50 9:22/M
66 Leslie Evans Farmington MO 247 32 F 3 30-34 29:08.90 9:24/M
67 Jaelyn Douglas Karnak IL 211 11 F 7 0-19 29:18.55 9:27/M
68 Diana Jarrett Jacon IL 330 66 F 1 60-99 29:19.15 9:27/M
69 Brittany Oliver Cape Girardeau MO 286 21 F 4 20-24 29:26.50 9:30/M
70 Evy McKeever Carterville IL 85 45 F 2 45-49 29:43.45 9:35/M
71 Michelle Crosnoe Cape Girardeau MO 336 38 F 2 35-39 29:49.10 9:37/M
72 Emily Huttegar Perryville MO 183 26 F 3 25-29 29:49.85 9:37/M
73 Brittnay Lancaster   381 29 F 4 25-29 30:02.60 9:41/M
74 Tyson Rayburn Cape Girardeau MO 178 30 M 5 30-34 30:09.05 9:44/M
75 Jennifer Murphy   296 31 F 4 30-34 30:12.90 9:45/M
76 Benita Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 355 52 F 2 50-54 30:17.15 9:46/M
77 Patrick Whitener Marquand MO 236 32 M 6 30-34 30:17.15 9:46/M
78 Dawn Myers Cape Girardeau MO 193 48 F 3 45-49 30:28.10 9:50/M
79 Glen Dirnberger   370 60 M 5 60-99 30:30.60 9:50/M
80 Joseph Enderle   290 29 M 6 25-29 30:32.35 9:51/M
81 John Davis Bloomfiled MO 317 13 M 15 0-19 30:33.45 9:51/M
82 Sandy Ross Jackson MO 326 46 F 4 45-49 30:40.90 9:54/M
83 Kassy Henson Marble Hill MO 149 14 F 8 0-19 30:50.30 9:57/M
84 Cheryl Whitener Marquand MO 237 34 F 5 30-34 30:53.05 9:58/M
85 Sherry Knight   275 41 F 1 40-44 30:55.15 9:58/M
86 Sarah Ezell   291 28 F 5 25-29 31:05.05 10:02/M
87 Chris Schaefer Jackson MO 181 38 M 7 35-39 31:07.60 10:02/M
88 Gary Loos Cape Girardeau MO 321 55 M 4 55-59 31:28.50 10:09/M
89 Megan Anne Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 289 17 F 9 0-19 31:32.05 10:10/M
90 Shauna Murphy Carterville IL 224 37 F 3 35-39 31:36.85 10:12/M
91 Laura Rhymer Cape Girardeau MO 139 30 F 6 30-34 31:38.60 10:12/M
92 Joseph Ludvigsen Scott City MO 209 14 M 16 0-19 31:50.90 10:16/M
93 Morgan Swinford Chaffee MO 238 30 F 7 30-34 31:54.00 10:17/M
94 Monica Parsons Cape Girardeau MO 287 44 F 2 40-44 32:02.55 10:20/M
95 Julie Buford Cape Girardeau MO 108 35 F 4 35-39 32:03.05 10:20/M
96 Johnny Niswonger Scott City MO 311 39 M 8 35-39 32:13.70 10:24/M
97 David Smith Jackson MO 229 46 M 4 45-49 32:20.70 10:26/M
98 Keith Fernandez   267 47 M 5 45-49 32:21.15 10:26/M
99 Joel Dallas Anna IL 307 26 M 7 25-29 32:21.40 10:26/M
100 Kim Voelker Cape Girardeau MO 227 40 F 3 40-44 32:26.00 10:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Gavin Byars Cape Girardeau MO 106 13 M 17 0-19 32:28.75 10:28/M
102 Morgan East Jackson MO 266 12 F 10 0-19 32:29.40 10:29/M
103 Elizabeth Ustinova   386 14 F 11 0-19 32:35.45 10:31/M
104 Reagan Brown   380 18 F 12 0-19 32:40.30 10:32/M
105 Jonna McClard Cape Girardeau MO 146 31 F 8 30-34 32:40.50 10:32/M
106 Emily Dailey Leopold MO 260 31 F 9 30-34 32:41.30 10:33/M
107 Tara Landewee Leopold MO 125 32 F 10 30-34 32:41.45 10:33/M
108 Christine Jones   382 27 F 6 25-29 32:59.70 10:38/M
109 Kara Hecht IL 393 26 F 7 25-29 33:06.00 10:41/M
110 Bryan Topper Jonesboro AR 329 53 M 3 50-54 33:11.20 10:42/M
111 Tina Jarrett Murphysboro IL 215 43 F 4 40-44 33:15.85 10:44/M
112 Ben Mills   282 22 M 2 20-24 33:26.00 10:47/M
113 Doug Burleson Scott City MO 140 46 M 6 45-49 33:26.20 10:47/M
114 DeAnna Heuiser Jackson TN 151 33 F 11 30-34 33:29.50 10:48/M
115 Wayne Walley Jackson MO 136 48 M 7 45-49 33:50.55 10:55/M
116 Hannah Memhardt Cape Girardeau MO 299 23 F 5 20-24 33:57.05 10:57/M
117 Susannah Green   269 23 F 6 20-24 33:57.50 10:57/M
118 Sheri Henson   362 44 F 5 40-44 34:03.30 10:59/M
119 Amanda Nabors Cape Girardeau MO 55 24 F 7 20-24 34:08.55 11:01/M
120 Trenton Davis Cape Girardeau MO 156 25 M 8 25-29 34:09.75 11:01/M
121 Jayme Harris Campbell MO 234 32 F 13 30-34 34:12.65 11:02/M
122 Krystal Hobgood Bernie MO 167 31 F 12 30-34 34:12.65 11:02/M
123 Kelsee Henson   363 22 F 8 20-24 34:30.35 11:08/M
124 Jennifer Lang Jackson MO 240 35 F 5 35-39 34:33.15 11:09/M
125 Tammy Mungle   284 52 F 3 50-54 34:54.25 11:15/M
126 Maggie Mohrman Murphysboro IL 223 60 F 2 60-99 34:54.35 11:15/M
127 Stephanie Roth Frohna MO 188 29 F 8 25-29 35:05.80 11:19/M
128 Allie Sprink Altenburg MO 175 13 F 13 0-19 35:10.55 11:21/M
129 Linda Robert Cape Girardeau MO 316 59 F 1 55-59 35:11.15 11:21/M
130 Claire Petzoldt Frohna MO 126 15 F 14 0-19 35:12.60 11:21/M
131 Teresa McKee Oran MO 135   F 15 0-19 35:14.50 11:22/M
132 Libby Kemp   294 28 F 9 25-29 35:25.40 11:25/M
133 Lellani Smith   417 9 F 16 0-19 35:30.80 11:27/M
134 Ally Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 220 29 F 10 25-29 35:30.80 11:27/M
135 Deanna Lemings Clarkton MO 171 36 F 6 35-39 35:33.75 11:28/M
136 Bethany Knight   274 52 F 4 50-54 35:37.15 11:29/M
137 Roman Smith   416 33 M 7 30-34 36:08.30 11:39/M
138 Carrie Haynes Dexter MO 327 35 F 7 35-39 36:12.95 11:41/M
139 Cindy Shackles Mounds IL 201 53 F 5 50-54 36:14.65 11:41/M
140 Rick Walter Benton MO 301 52 M 4 50-54 36:16.00 11:42/M
141 Darin Fronabarger Jackson MO 182 32 M 8 30-34 36:16.45 11:42/M
142 Laura Bess Dexter MO 165 38 F 8 35-39 36:34.30 11:48/M
143 Jodie Douglas Karnak IL 212 32 F 14 30-34 36:48.05 11:52/M
144 Jen Redinger   373 37 F 9 35-39 36:48.40 11:52/M
145 T.R. Thompson Portageville MO 144 66 M 6 60-99 36:55.95 11:55/M
146 Shelby Wallace Advance MO 243 29 F 11 25-29 37:07.45 11:58/M
147 Iain Long Marble Hill MO 110 14 M 18 0-19 37:12.05 12:00/M
148 Brittany Horneker Perryville MO 322 24 F 9 20-24 37:12.75 12:00/M
149 Harry Kiefer Cape Girardeau MO 116 67 M 7 60-99 37:15.35 12:01/M
150 Tammy Neal Jackson MO 285 53 F 6 50-54 37:35.75 12:07/M
151 Kylie Werner Jackson MO 205 25 F 12 25-29 37:42.40 12:10/M
152 Carrie Robert Jackson MO 206 38 F 10 35-39 37:43.30 12:10/M
153 Amanda Meyer Oak Ridge MO 142 13 F 17 0-19 37:53.50 12:13/M
154 Jessica Seyer Oak Ridge MO 204 24 F 10 20-24 37:56.80 12:14/M
155 Afton Compton Kevil KY 328 31 F 9 30-34 38:16.45 12:21/M
156 Mark Hanko   372 57 M 5 55-59 38:20.70 12:22/M
157 Chris Masters   295 35 M 9 35-39 38:24.35 12:23/M
158 Sarah DeGroot Jackson MO 130 31 F 15 30-34 38:35.75 12:27/M
159 Sydney Graves Dexter MO 214 18 F 18 0-19 38:40.35 12:28/M
160 Elizabeth Welker Marble Hill MO 104 35 F 11 35-39 38:44.15 12:30/M
161 Kelly Tucker Jackson MO 194 35 F 12 35-39 38:45.35 12:30/M
162 Brandy Perkins Scott City MO 109 29 F 13 25-29 38:46.35 12:30/M
163 Missy Craft Jackson MO 259 40 F 6 40-44 38:49.70 12:31/M
164 Kristina Burks Jackson MO 257 41 F 7 40-44 38:50.75 12:32/M
165 Ashley Cracraft Jackson MO 129 32 F 16 30-34 39:05.10 12:36/M
166 Amy Dirnberger Cape Girardeau MO 191 30 F 17 30-34 39:09.20 12:38/M
167 Melissa Gowin   366 44 F 8 40-44 39:11.80 12:38/M
168 Jennifer Auer Jackson MO 137 29 F 14 25-29 39:20.65 12:41/M
169 Mary Henson Marble Hill MO 150 42 F 9 40-44 39:36.40 12:46/M
170 Crystal Jones Dexter MO 228 35 F 13 35-39 39:39.45 12:47/M
171 Lisa Seyer Oak Ridge MO 186 46 F 5 45-49 39:44.15 12:49/M
172 Tresia Hyten   273 18 F 19 0-19 39:52.25 12:52/M
173 Pamela Mills   283 52 F 7 50-54 39:52.30 12:52/M
174 Beverly Thuirer Cape Girardeau MO 244   F 20 0-19 39:54.40 12:52/M
175 April Hocking Woodlawn IL 245 35 F 14 35-39 39:54.75 12:52/M
176 Cindy Farrar Jackson MO 207 56 F 2 55-59 39:57.75 12:53/M
177 Robin Yamnitz Patton MO 112 53 F 8 50-54 40:16.40 12:59/M
178 Michelle Thompson   375 33 F 18 30-34 40:17.05 13:00/M
179 Chadette Abner Bell City MO 239 37 F 15 35-39 40:20.70 13:01/M
180 Paul Mills   368 29 M 9 25-29 40:24.45 13:02/M
181 Alana Mills   371 29 F 15 25-29 40:25.00 13:02/M
182 Jerra Schocke East Prarie MO 115 35 F 16 35-39 40:34.55 13:05/M
183 Tara Patterson East Prarie MO 168 33 F 19 30-34 40:49.05 13:10/M
184 Olivia Petzoldt Frohna MO 128 13 F 21 0-19 40:57.60 13:13/M
185 Julie Petzoldt Frohna MO 127 45 F 6 45-49 41:11.20 13:17/M
186 Linda Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 153 53 F 9 50-54 41:17.15 13:19/M
187 Rachel Cook Cape Girardeau MO 258 24 F 11 20-24 41:43.45 13:27/M
188 Ann Ochs   379 27 F 16 25-29 41:49.55 13:29/M
189 Dawne Baril Murphysboro IL 210 39 F 17 35-39 42:03.65 13:34/M
190 Michellle Kirkley Dexter MO 218 45 F 7 45-49 42:04.60 13:34/M
191 Leta Starkey   297 51 F 10 50-54 42:37.00 13:45/M
192 Ginalei Napier Cape Girardeau MO 225 44 F 10 40-44 42:56.65 13:51/M
193 Michelle Eftink Oran MO 134 36 F 18 35-39 43:05.30 13:54/M
194 Renetha Booker Cape Girardeau MO 176 38 F 19 35-39 43:27.70 14:01/M
195 Cori Wray Jackson MO 252 36 M 10 35-39 43:29.15 14:02/M
196 Chlorena Burleson Scott City MO 141 42 F 11 40-44 43:37.25 14:04/M
197 Lisa Enderle Scott City MO 180 46 F 8 45-49 44:30.00 14:21/M
198 Dena Zoellner   270 55 F 3 55-59 44:40.70 14:25/M
199 Mary Jane Brown Marble Hill MO 113   F 22 0-19 44:45.80 14:26/M
200 Zachery Young   383 0 M 19 0-19 44:57.75 14:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Lisa Musgrave Dexter MO 160 41 F 12 40-44 45:03.45 14:32/M
202 Ana castellion Cape Girardeau MO 344 27 F 17 25-29 45:42.85 14:45/M
203 Abby Blue Goreville IL 203 27 F 18 25-29 45:47.00 14:46/M
204 Dennis Goodman Anna IL 248 65 M 8 60-99 45:47.90 14:46/M
205 Irina Ustinova   385 55 F 4 55-59 45:53.50 14:48/M
206 zachary smith Whitewater MO 340 11 M 20 0-19 46:22.35 14:57/M
207 Kathy Menz   280 42 F 13 40-44 46:25.65 14:58/M
208 Linda Miller Puxico MO 133 51 F 11 50-54 46:36.60 15:02/M
209 Terry Scott Puxico MO 131 62 M 9 60-99 46:37.15 15:02/M
210 Jill Ehlers Cape Girardeau MO 231 37 F 20 35-39 46:41.10 15:04/M
211 Ann Dewrock n/a N/A 232 54 F 12 50-54 46:41.85 15:04/M
212 Kimberly Behring Cape Girardeau MO 185 35 F 21 35-39 46:47.35 15:05/M
213 Jamie Ham   397 49 F 9 45-49 47:13.20 15:14/M
214 Juliette Smith Marble Hill MO 101 36 F 22 35-39 47:51.95 15:26/M
215 Miranda East Jackson MO 265 9 F 23 0-19 48:11.65 15:33/M
216 Angela Harris   376 33 F 20 30-34 48:20.95 15:35/M
217 Laura Krieger   276 29 F 19 25-29 48:24.90 15:37/M
218 Denise East Jackson MO 264 38 F 23 35-39 48:25.25 15:37/M
219 Virginia Blaylock   404 54 F 13 50-54 48:39.55 15:42/M
220 Vickie Marler Scott City MO 310 46 F 10 45-49 49:31.35 15:58/M
221 Sandy Loesel Jackson MO 162 67 F 3 60-99 50:25.80 16:16/M
222 Thelma Blattel Scott City MO 254 77 F 4 60-99 50:33.00 16:18/M
223 Leah Norwood Savannah GA 320 28 F 20 25-29 50:37.15 16:20/M
224 Stella Dallas Anna IL 306 28 F 21 25-29 50:37.35 16:20/M
225 Robby Bailey Millersville MO 351 40 M 6 40-44 51:43.20 16:41/M
226 Suzanne Fritsche Frohna MO 213 46 F 11 45-49 51:57.75 16:45/M
227 Carolun Bird Cape Girardeau MO 341 51 F 14 50-54 51:59.70 16:46/M
228 Pat Colon Cape Girardeau MO 345 48 F 12 45-49 52:00.25 16:46/M
229 Darla Minton Jackson MO 304 52 F 15 50-54 52:28.65 16:55/M
230 Shawndra Burkhart Jackson MO 305 31 F 21 30-34 52:29.55 16:56/M
231 Emily Lamb Piedmont MO 303 31 F 22 30-34 52:29.75 16:56/M
232 Dalton Meador Advance MO 358 10 M 21 0-19 52:58.25 17:05/M
233 Bridon McClelland Advance MO 360 11 F 24 0-19 52:58.50 17:05/M
234 Pam Collins Jackson MO 298 48 F 13 45-49 53:18.25 17:12/M
235 Cindy Schnurbusch Cape Girardeau MO 177 55 F 5 55-59 53:24.20 17:14/M
236 Andrea Kester Friedheim MO 170 50 F 16 50-54 53:24.90 17:14/M
237 Chris Rose n/a MO 179 46 M 8 45-49 53:43.20 17:20/M
238 Kim Rose Cape Girardeau MO 187 45 F 14 45-49 53:44.60 17:20/M
239 Darlene Howell Jackson MO 332 49 F 15 45-49 53:45.50 17:20/M
240 Betty Stearnes Cape Girardeau MO 117 56 F 6 55-59 54:48.60 17:41/M
241 Nancy Falder Jackson MO 118 45 F 16 45-49 54:48.80 17:41/M
242 Sarah Miller Jackson MO 197 51 F 17 50-54 55:41.25 17:58/M
243 stacey smith Whitewater MO 339 42 F 14 40-44 55:49.70 18:00/M
244 Carly Okeefe   374 33 F 23 30-34 55:52.65 18:01/M
245 Leslie Rhodes Jackson MO 102 41 F 15 40-44 56:09.00 18:07/M
246 Shana Wondel Jackson MO 163 35 F 24 35-39 56:09.60 18:07/M
247 Carla Counts Zalma MO 242 42 F 16 40-44 56:19.25 18:10/M
248 Lee Anne Bryant Anna IL 255 47 F 17 45-49 56:34.70 18:15/M
249 Mackenzie Bryant Anna IL 256 12 F 25 0-19 56:36.20 18:15/M
250 Marie Gladue Cape Girardeau MO 352 53 F 18 50-54 57:10.75 18:26/M
251 Sam Lacy   277 29 M 10 25-29 57:17.80 18:29/M
252 Javonda Martin Cape Girardeau MO 346 14 F 26 0-19 57:37.95 18:35/M
253 Alexus Bonney Cape girardeau MO 342 14 F 27 0-19 57:38.45 18:35/M
254 danyelle young Cape Girardeau MO 349 28 F 22 25-29 57:40.80 18:36/M
255 Ronda Schlimme Chester IL 103 29 F 23 25-29 58:07.45 18:45/M
256 Christina McClure Chester IL 222 30 F 24 30-34 58:07.75 18:45/M
257 Shelby Gillian   268 66 F 5 60-99 59:24.15 19:10/M
258 Lindsey McClelland Advance MO 361 31 F 25 30-34 59:27.45 19:11/M
259 Donna Meador Advance MO 357 48 F 18 45-49 59:27.75 19:11/M
260 Misty Overton Advance MO 359 25 F 24 25-29 59:28.40 19:11/M
261 Teresa Livesay Cape Girardeau MO 230 46 F 19 45-49 1:01:37.55 19:53/M
262 Katelyn Menz   279 15 F 28 0-19 1:16:39.30 24:44/M

 


 

 

,

39

12k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chellie Jannin Jackson MO 6 40 15 57:28.85 7:40/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Hopkins Bloomfield MO 89 , &, nbsp; 1:07:52.30 9:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Copeland   406 22 63 1:15:20.50 10:03/M
2 Chelsea Todt Cape Girardeau MO 25 21 102 1:52:11.55 14:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Duenne Cape Girardeau MO 47 25 22 1:00:42.65 8:06/M
2 Amy Spratt Dexter MO 34 26 47 1:10:59.05 9:28/M
3 Brandi Kujawa Cape Girardeau MO 50 27 81 1:21:45.35 10:54/M
4 Sara Lacy Bell City MO 59 29 82 1:23:33.15 11:08/M
5 Ashley Glidewell   67 29 88 1:26:22.50 11:31/M
6 Jessica Seagraves n/a MO 7 29 92 1:28:12.95 11:46/M
7 April Harris Cape Girardeau MO 37 25 94 1:31:54.80 12:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Butler Cape Girardeau MO 49 33 34 1:06:44.90 8:54/M
2 Misty Bell Bloomfield MO 9 34 45 1:10:21.45 9:23/M
3 Joanna Sides Jackson MO 39 31 49 1:11:02.00 9:28/M
4 Trisha Myers Anna IL 52 32 51 1:11:27.45 9:32/M
5 Cassie Panton Cape Girardeau MO 23 32 56 1:11:59.80 9:36/M
6 Cristina Matthews Jackson MO 41 31 80 1:21:45.10 10:54/M
7 Amanda Helfrich   68 33 91 1:27:55.15 11:43/M
8 Sarah Wilson Wolf Lake IL 42 32 95 1:34:51.55 12:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Presi Sams   395 36 23 1:01:06.70 8:09/M
2 Heather Fisher Jackson MO 86 37 28 1:03:09.80 8:25/M
3 Brigid Farnham Cape Girardeau MO 36 37 29 1:03:47.25 8:30/M
4 Shannon Daniels Cape Girardeau MO 2 39 36 1:06:53.75 8:55/M
5 Lisa Jennings Jackson MO 10 36 48 1:11:01.40 9:28/M
6 Christina Bundren   95 35 58 1:13:12.55 9:46/M
7 Crystal Richey Cape Girardeau MO 12 38 75 1:19:53.70 10:39/M
8 Stacey Hicks Cape Girardeau MO 80 36 79 1:21:06.45 10:49/M
9 Sandra Stuart Jackson MO 70 37 85 1:25:03.65 11:20/M
10 Leigh Williams Malden MO 17 37 90 1:27:49.30 11:43/M
11 Crystal Britt Cape Girardeau MO 54 35 97 1:34:56.95 12:39/M
12 Becky Drury-Clover Cape Girardeau MO 78 38 99 1:39:41.75 13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Sprink Altenburg MO 53 42 18 59:08.70 7:53/M
2 Heather Williams Warrenville IL 389 40 37 1:07:04.45 8:57/M
3 Jessica Rossati   96 40 42 1:08:35.20 9:09/M
4 Roxane Magnus Cape girardeau MO 83 43 68 1:16:44.40 10:14/M
5 Alice McRoberts Jackson MO 30 41 70 1:17:05.90 10:17/M
6 Elainna Froemsdorf Jackson MO 92 43 77 1:20:33.95 10:44/M
7 Christina Lewis Cape Girardeau MO 22 40 83 1:24:24.15 11:15/M
8 Rhonda Windeknecht Jackson MO 18 43 84 1:24:36.45 11:17/M
9 Angie Brewer Perryville MO 79 44 86 1:25:03.80 11:20/M
10 Hollye Behrle Perryville MO 62 40 93 1:31:51.90 12:15/M
11 Misty Kirkpatrick Glennallen MO 44 42 98 1:35:18.95 12:42/M
12 Tracy Tousignant Jackson MO 11 42 100 1:41:07.65 13:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deana Wilkerson Patterson MO 14 46 27 1:03:07.10 8:25/M
2 Lara Coots Cape Girardeau MO 84 49 41 1:08:07.50 9:05/M
3 Kathy Sweeny Cape Girardeau MO 20 46 87 1:25:26.85 11:23/M
4 Jenny Nelson Advance MO 61 49 89 1:27:34.45 11:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Castleman   99 53 31 1:03:57.20 8:32/M
2 Julie Crites Jackson MO 4 54 60 1:14:21.55 9:55/M
3 Elaina Boehme Altenburg MO 45 51 72 1:17:39.45 10:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Strochlein Cobden IL 32 59 61 1:15:08.25 10:01/M
2 Peggy Hill Cape Girardeau 98 59 71 1:17:38.05 10:21/M
3 Ellen Ross Piedmont MO 3 56 73 1:17:55.20 10:23/M
4 Jill Eldridge Jackson MO 71 55 74 1:18:57.05 10:32/M
5 Denise Cramer   387 58 104 1:52:26.80 14:59/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana McCleland Cobden IL 33 61 57 1:13:05.65 9:45/M
2 Linda Null Wappapello MO 8 60 78 1:20:58.75 10:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Naeger Ste. Genevieve MO 77 14 1 45:46.30 6:06/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Myers MO 75 18 2 47:08.15 6:17/M
2 Luke Keesee Chaffee MO 88 18 8 52:06.25 6:57/M
3 Travis McGuire Chaffee MO 90 19 67 1:16:29.40 10:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Spence Cape Girardeau MO 93 23 43 1:08:40.65 9:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Bollinger Burfordville MO 15 25 6 51:03.90 6:48/M
2 Adam Daughhetee   407 29 7 51:24.15 6:51/M
3 Brennon Todt Cape Girardeau MO 31 25 13 56:20.70 7:31/M
4 Blake Branum Memphis TN 46 25 21 1:00:23.10 8:03/M
5 Darin McCall Jackson MO 13 27 52 1:11:31.75 9:32/M
6 Justin Koechner Advance MO 16 25 59 1:13:14.85 9:46/M
7 William Linderman   390 26 69 1:16:48.40 10:14/M
8 Sam Stephens Cape Girardeau MO 26 26 103 1:52:11.95 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Sides Jackson MO 38 33 16 57:53.70 7:43/M
2 Levi Bollinger Jackson MO 28 31 17 58:35.95 7:49/M
3 Matt Retz Marble Hill MO 56 34 24 1:01:16.30 8:10/M
4 Aaron Panton Cape Girardeau MO 24 32 30 1:03:48.10 8:30/M
5 Jeff Loesel Arlington VA 48 34 53 1:11:42.90 9:34/M
6 Jimmy Auer Jackson MO 35 33 62 1:15:16.25 10:02/M
7 Blaine Swinford Chaffee MO 60 31 66 1:16:13.35 10:10/M
8 Stephen Loeffler   394 30 96 1:34:56.35 12:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Johnson Cape Girardeau MO 81 37 4 48:37.50 6:29/M
2 Jason Mulholland Cape Girardeau MO 58 35 14 56:40.25 7:33/M
3 Steve Fisher Jackson MO 87 37 20 1:00:07.80 8:01/M
4 Joe Davis Bloomfield MO 76 38 38 1:07:39.45 9:01/M
5 Derrick Jones Jonesboro IL 69 36 40 1:08:01.80 9:04/M
6 Matt Koetting   66 38 50 1:11:03.40 9:28/M
7 Ryan Dooley Cape Girardeau MO 5 36 101 1:51:47.85 14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 64 40 5 50:08.80 6:41/M
2 Shawn Grissom Benton MO 29 44 19 59:33.35 7:56/M
3 Todd Smith Anna IL 51 43 35 1:06:49.35 8:55/M
4 Russel Smith Paducah KY 1 43 64 1:15:28.75 10:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Windeknecht Jackson MO 19 45 3 47:53.70 6:23/M
2 Gene Magnus Cape Girardeau MO 82 45 9 53:35.00 7:09/M
3 Tomoaki Nomi Cape Girardeau MO 72 48 12 55:27.50 7:24/M
4 Jeff Connell Cape Girardeau MO 91 49 26 1:03:00.30 8:24/M
5 Bryan Henson   94 45 32 1:06:19.00 8:51/M
6 Shannon Aldrige Cape Girardeau MO 21 49 55 1:11:59.65 9:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 43 54 10 54:43.55 7:18/M
2 Paul Blaylock Jr. Jackson MO 73 53 25 1:02:50.25 8:23/M
3 Reid Willen   392 53 54 1:11:44.30 9:34/M
4 Jeff Copeland   405 50 65 1:15:49.40 10:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Rossati   97 55 11 55:21.05 7:23/M
2 Jim Bollinger Burfordville MO 27 56 33 1:06:21.30 8:51/M
3 Terry Rawlings Puxico MO 155 56 76 1:20:12.55 10:42/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Loy   399 60 44 1:09:29.70 9:16/M
2 Richard Smith Benton MO 74 62 46 1:10:52.60 9:27/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 288 20 6 21:33.90 6:57/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 148 16 33 25:09.75 8:07/M
2 Hannah Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 261 11 44 26:03.75 8:24/M
3 Annabeth Phillips Fredericktown MO 325   47 26:36.30 8:35/M
4 Rachel Finders   400 13 51 27:01.15 8:43/M
5 Autumn Slinkard Marquand MO 198 14 58 27:47.10 8:58/M
6 Kacie Walley Jackson MO 313 15 65 29:03.50 9:22/M
7 Jaelyn Douglas Karnak IL 211 11 67 29:18.55 9:27/M
8 Kassy Henson Marble Hill MO 149 14 83 30:50.30 9:57/M
9 Megan Anne Schmittzehe Cape Girardeau MO 289 17 89 31:32.05 10:10/M
10 Morgan East Jackson MO 266 12 102 32:29.40 10:29/M
11 Elizabeth Ustinova   386 14 103 32:35.45 10:31/M
12 Reagan Brown   380 18 104 32:40.30 10:32/M
13 Allie Sprink Altenburg MO 175 13 128 35:10.55 11:21/M
14 Claire Petzoldt Frohna MO 126 15 130 35:12.60 11:21/M
15 Teresa McKee Oran MO 135   131 35:14.50 11:22/M
16 Lellani Smith   417 9 133 35:30.80 11:27/M
17 Amanda Meyer Oak Ridge MO 142 13 153 37:53.50 12:13/M
18 Sydney Graves Dexter MO 214 18 159 38:40.35 12:28/M
19 Tresia Hyten   273 18 172 39:52.25 12:52/M
20 Beverly Thuirer Cape Girardeau MO 244   174 39:54.40 12:52/M
21 Olivia Petzoldt Frohna MO 128 13 184 40:57.60 13:13/M
22 Mary Jane Brown Marble Hill MO 113   199 44:45.80 14:26/M
23 Miranda East Jackson MO 265 9 215 48:11.65 15:33/M
24 Bridon McClelland Advance MO 360 11 233 52:58.50 17:05/M
25 Mackenzie Bryant Anna IL 256 12 249 56:36.20 18:15/M
26 Javonda Martin Cape Girardeau MO 346 14 252 57:37.95 18:35/M
27 Alexus Bonney Cape girardeau MO 342 14 253 57:38.45 18:35/M
28 Katelyn Menz   279 15 262 1:16:39.30 24:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kvachhoff   398 24 37 25:26.15 8:12/M
2 Rachael Meyr   281 21 52 27:07.40 8:45/M
3 Morganne Nabors Jackson MO 145 21 56 27:37.90 8:55/M
4 Brittany Oliver Cape Girardeau MO 286 21 69 29:26.50 9:30/M
5 Hannah Memhardt Cape Girardeau MO 299 23 116 33:57.05 10:57/M
6 Susannah Green   269 23 117 33:57.50 10:57/M
7 Amanda Nabors Cape Girardeau MO 55 24 119 34:08.55 11:01/M
8 Kelsee Henson   363 22 123 34:30.35 11:08/M
9 Brittany Horneker Perryville MO 322 24 148 37:12.75 12:00/M
10 Jessica Seyer Oak Ridge MO 204 24 154 37:56.80 12:14/M
11 Rachel Cook Cape Girardeau MO 258 24 187 41:43.45 13:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Georger oran MO 333 29 8 21:52.95 7:03/M
2 Mayeli Garcia   409 27 41 25:46.45 8:19/M
3 Emily Huttegar Perryville MO 183 26 72 29:49.85 9:37/M
4 Brittnay Lancaster   381 29 73 30:02.60 9:41/M
5 Sarah Ezell   291 28 86 31:05.05 10:02/M
6 Christine Jones   382 27 108 32:59.70 10:38/M
7 Kara Hecht IL 393 26 109 33:06.00 10:41/M
8 Stephanie Roth Frohna MO 188 29 127 35:05.80 11:19/M
9 Libby Kemp   294 28 132 35:25.40 11:25/M
10 Ally Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 220 29 134 35:30.80 11:27/M
11 Shelby Wallace Advance MO 243 29 146 37:07.45 11:58/M
12 Kylie Werner Jackson MO 205 25 151 37:42.40 12:10/M
13 Brandy Perkins Scott City MO 109 29 162 38:46.35 12:30/M
14 Jennifer Auer Jackson MO 137 29 168 39:20.65 12:41/M
15 Alana Mills   371 29 181 40:25.00 13:02/M
16 Ann Ochs   379 27 188 41:49.55 13:29/M
17 Ana castellion Cape Girardeau MO 344 27 202 45:42.85 14:45/M
18 Abby Blue Goreville IL 203 27 203 45:47.00 14:46/M
19 Laura Krieger   276 29 217 48:24.90 15:37/M
20 Leah Norwood Savannah GA 320 28 223 50:37.15 16:20/M
21 Stella Dallas Anna IL 306 28 224 50:37.35 16:20/M
22 danyelle young Cape Girardeau MO 349 28 254 57:40.80 18:36/M
23 Ronda Schlimme Chester IL 103 29 255 58:07.45 18:45/M
24 Misty Overton Advance MO 359 25 260 59:28.40 19:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Boaz   424 33 36 25:23.40 8:11/M
2 Crystal Highfill Jackson MO 308 31 60 28:13.65 9:06/M
3 Leslie Evans Farmington MO 247 32 66 29:08.90 9:24/M
4 Jennifer Murphy   296 31 75 30:12.90 9:45/M
5 Cheryl Whitener Marquand MO 237 34 84 30:53.05 9:58/M
6 Laura Rhymer Cape Girardeau MO 139 30 91 31:38.60 10:12/M
7 Morgan Swinford Chaffee MO 238 30 93 31:54.00 10:17/M
8 Jonna McClard Cape Girardeau MO 146 31 105 32:40.50 10:32/M
9 Emily Dailey Leopold MO 260 31 106 32:41.30 10:33/M
10 Tara Landewee Leopold MO 125 32 107 32:41.45 10:33/M
11 DeAnna Heuiser Jackson TN 151 33 114 33:29.50 10:48/M
12 Krystal Hobgood Bernie MO 167 31 122 34:12.65 11:02/M
13 Jayme Harris Campbell MO 234 32 121 34:12.65 11:02/M
14 Jodie Douglas Karnak IL 212 32 143 36:48.05 11:52/M
15 Sarah DeGroot Jackson MO 130 31 158 38:35.75 12:27/M
16 Ashley Cracraft Jackson MO 129 32 165 39:05.10 12:36/M
17 Amy Dirnberger Cape Girardeau MO 191 30 166 39:09.20 12:38/M
18 Michelle Thompson   375 33 178 40:17.05 13:00/M
19 Tara Patterson East Prarie MO 168 33 183 40:49.05 13:10/M
20 Angela Harris   376 33 216 48:20.95 15:35/M
21 Shawndra Burkhart Jackson MO 305 31 230 52:29.55 16:56/M
22 Emily Lamb Piedmont MO 303 31 231 52:29.75 16:56/M
23 Carly Okeefe   374 33 244 55:52.65 18:01/M
24 Christina McClure Chester IL 222 30 256 58:07.75 18:45/M
25 Lindsey McClelland Advance MO 361 31 258 59:27.45 19:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Wilson Chaffee MO 250 37 53 27:17.00 8:48/M
2 Michelle Crosnoe Cape Girardeau MO 336 38 71 29:49.10 9:37/M
3 Shauna Murphy Carterville IL 224 37 90 31:36.85 10:12/M
4 Julie Buford Cape Girardeau MO 108 35 95 32:03.05 10:20/M
5 Jennifer Lang Jackson MO 240 35 124 34:33.15 11:09/M
6 Deanna Lemings Clarkton MO 171 36 135 35:33.75 11:28/M
7 Carrie Haynes Dexter MO 327 35 138 36:12.95 11:41/M
8 Laura Bess Dexter MO 165 38 142 36:34.30 11:48/M
9 Jen Redinger   373 37 144 36:48.40 11:52/M
10 Carrie Robert Jackson MO 206 38 152 37:43.30 12:10/M
11 Elizabeth Welker Marble Hill MO 104 35 160 38:44.15 12:30/M
12 Kelly Tucker Jackson MO 194 35 161 38:45.35 12:30/M
13 Crystal Jones Dexter MO 228 35 170 39:39.45 12:47/M
14 April Hocking Woodlawn IL 245 35 175 39:54.75 12:52/M
15 Chadette Abner Bell City MO 239 37 179 40:20.70 13:01/M
16 Jerra Schocke East Prarie MO 115 35 182 40:34.55 13:05/M
17 Dawne Baril Murphysboro IL 210 39 189 42:03.65 13:34/M
18 Michelle Eftink Oran MO 134 36 193 43:05.30 13:54/M
19 Renetha Booker Cape Girardeau MO 176 38 194 43:27.70 14:01/M
20 Jill Ehlers Cape Girardeau MO 231 37 210 46:41.10 15:04/M
21 Kimberly Behring Cape Girardeau MO 185 35 212 46:47.35 15:05/M
22 Juliette Smith Marble Hill MO 101 36 214 47:51.95 15:26/M
23 Denise East Jackson MO 264 38 218 48:25.25 15:37/M
24 Shana Wondel Jackson MO 163 35 246 56:09.60 18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Knight   275 41 85 30:55.15 9:58/M
2 Monica Parsons Cape Girardeau MO 287 44 94 32:02.55 10:20/M
3 Kim Voelker Cape Girardeau MO 227 40 100 32:26.00 10:28/M
4 Tina Jarrett Murphysboro IL 215 43 111 33:15.85 10:44/M
5 Sheri Henson   362 44 118 34:03.30 10:59/M
6 Missy Craft Jackson MO 259 40 163 38:49.70 12:31/M
7 Kristina Burks Jackson MO 257 41 164 38:50.75 12:32/M
8 Melissa Gowin   366 44 167 39:11.80 12:38/M
9 Mary Henson Marble Hill MO 150 42 169 39:36.40 12:46/M
10 Ginalei Napier Cape Girardeau MO 225 44 192 42:56.65 13:51/M
11 Chlorena Burleson Scott City MO 141 42 196 43:37.25 14:04/M
12 Lisa Musgrave Dexter MO 160 41 201 45:03.45 14:32/M
13 Kathy Menz   280 42 207 46:25.65 14:58/M
14 stacey smith Whitewater MO 339 42 243 55:49.70 18:00/M
15 Leslie Rhodes Jackson MO 102 41 245 56:09.00 18:07/M
16 Carla Counts Zalma MO 242 42 247 56:19.25 18:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Duncan Dexter MO 263 45 55 27:32.95 8:53/M
2 Evy McKeever Carterville IL 85 45 70 29:43.45 9:35/M
3 Dawn Myers Cape Girardeau MO 193 48 78 30:28.10 9:50/M
4 Sandy Ross Jackson MO 326 46 82 30:40.90 9:54/M
5 Lisa Seyer Oak Ridge MO 186 46 171 39:44.15 12:49/M
6 Julie Petzoldt Frohna MO 127 45 185 41:11.20 13:17/M
7 Michellle Kirkley Dexter MO 218 45 190 42:04.60 13:34/M
8 Lisa Enderle Scott City MO 180 46 197 44:30.00 14:21/M
9 Jamie Ham   397 49 213 47:13.20 15:14/M
10 Vickie Marler Scott City MO 310 46 220 49:31.35 15:58/M
11 Suzanne Fritsche Frohna MO 213 46 226 51:57.75 16:45/M
12 Pat Colon Cape Girardeau MO 345 48 228 52:00.25 16:46/M
13 Pam Collins Jackson MO 298 48 234 53:18.25 17:12/M
14 Kim Rose Cape Girardeau MO 187 45 238 53:44.60 17:20/M
15 Darlene Howell Jackson MO 332 49 239 53:45.50 17:20/M
16 Nancy Falder Jackson MO 118 45 241 54:48.80 17:41/M
17 Lee Anne Bryant Anna IL 255 47 248 56:34.70 18:15/M
18 Donna Meador Advance MO 357 48 259 59:27.75 19:11/M
19 Teresa Livesay Cape Girardeau MO 230 46 261 1:01:37.55 19:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Rathjen Jackob IL 334 51 12 22:52.15 7:23/M
2 Benita Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 355 52 76 30:17.15 9:46/M
3 Tammy Mungle   284 52 125 34:54.25 11:15/M
4 Bethany Knight   274 52 136 35:37.15 11:29/M
5 Cindy Shackles Mounds IL 201 53 139 36:14.65 11:41/M
6 Tammy Neal Jackson MO 285 53 150 37:35.75 12:07/M
7 Pamela Mills   283 52 173 39:52.30 12:52/M
8 Robin Yamnitz Patton MO 112 53 177 40:16.40 12:59/M
9 Linda Schaffner Cape Girardeau MO 153 53 186 41:17.15 13:19/M
10 Leta Starkey   297 51 191 42:37.00 13:45/M
11 Linda Miller Puxico MO 133 51 208 46:36.60 15:02/M
12 Ann Dewrock n/a N/A 232 54 211 46:41.85 15:04/M
13 Virginia Blaylock   404 54 219 48:39.55 15:42/M
14 Carolun Bird Cape Girardeau MO 341 51 227 51:59.70 16:46/M
15 Darla Minton Jackson MO 304 52 229 52:28.65 16:55/M
16 Andrea Kester Friedheim MO 170 50 236 53:24.90 17:14/M
17 Sarah Miller Jackson MO 197 51 242 55:41.25 17:58/M
18 Marie Gladue Cape Girardeau MO 352 53 250 57:10.75 18:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Robert Cape Girardeau MO 316 59 129 35:11.15 11:21/M
2 Cindy Farrar Jackson MO 207 56 176 39:57.75 12:53/M
3 Dena Zoellner   270 55 198 44:40.70 14:25/M
4 Irina Ustinova   385 55 205 45:53.50 14:48/M
5 Cindy Schnurbusch Cape Girardeau MO 177 55 235 53:24.20 17:14/M
6 Betty Stearnes Cape Girardeau MO 117 56 240 54:48.60 17:41/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Jarrett Jacon IL 330 66 68 29:19.15 9:27/M
2 Maggie Mohrman Murphysboro IL 223 60 126 34:54.35 11:15/M
3 Sandy Loesel Jackson MO 162 67 221 50:25.80 16:16/M
4 Thelma Blattel Scott City MO 254 77 222 50:33.00 16:18/M
5 Shelby Gillian   268 66 257 59:24.15 19:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Pfau Jackson MO 192 25 1 17:05.15 5:31/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Carpenter   396 16 3 20:25.75 6:35/M
2 Kyle davis Marble Hill MO 338 16 4 20:35.65 6:38/M
3 Dakota Long Marble Hill MO 300 18 5 21:02.40 6:47/M
4 Dalton Buchanan   388 16 7 21:50.05 7:03/M
5 Caleb Friedrich Jackson MO 200 15 10 22:44.10 7:20/M
6 Kyle Kester Jackson MO 331 14 13 22:53.65 7:23/M
7 Brett Johnson Sikeston MO 216 13 18 23:51.55 7:42/M
8 Jacob Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 159 16 19 23:57.30 7:44/M
9 Josh Friedrich Jackson MO 199 17 26 24:22.30 7:52/M
10 Michael Perez n/a N/A 154 17 28 24:38.00 7:57/M
11 Trent McElvain Jackson MO 241 15 30 24:45.15 7:59/M
12 Gabriel Colins   377 12 40 25:36.15 8:15/M
13 Jarett Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 157 14 46 26:32.50 8:34/M
14 Will Dodson Cape Girardeau MO 262 8 59 28:02.70 9:03/M
15 John Davis Bloomfiled MO 317 13 81 30:33.45 9:51/M
16 Joseph Ludvigsen Scott City MO 209 14 92 31:50.90 10:16/M
17 Gavin Byars Cape Girardeau MO 106 13 101 32:28.75 10:28/M
18 Iain Long Marble Hill MO 110 14 147 37:12.05 12:00/M
19 Zachery Young   383 0 200 44:57.75 14:30/M
20 zachary smith Whitewater MO 340 11 206 46:22.35 14:57/M
21 Dalton Meador Advance MO 358 10 232 52:58.25 17:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Thiel Sikeston MO 312 23 16 23:39.75 7:38/M
2 Ben Mills   282 22 112 33:26.00 10:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Lindberg Cape Girardeau MO 221 29 25 24:10.80 7:48/M
2 Ryan Norwood Savannah GA 319 29 34 25:15.70 8:09/M
3 Kyle Aufdenberg Cape Girardeau MO 174 26 42 25:48.70 8:19/M
4 Jeff Tinnin Sikeston MO 315 28 43 25:48.95 8:19/M
5 Christopher Hinkle Cape Girardeau MO 353 29 49 26:53.60 8:40/M
6 Joseph Enderle   290 29 80 30:32.35 9:51/M
7 Joel Dallas Anna IL 307 26 99 32:21.40 10:26/M
8 Trenton Davis Cape Girardeau MO 156 25 120 34:09.75 11:01/M
9 Paul Mills   368 29 180 40:24.45 13:02/M
10 Sam Lacy   277 29 251 57:17.80 18:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Mcferron   384 31 2 20:07.20 6:29/M
2 Billy Wilson Chaffee MO 251 34 27 24:30.00 7:54/M
3 Joshua Govreau Cape Girardeau MO 195 31 31 24:54.70 8:02/M
4 Justin Wilhelm Scott City MO 202 30 32 24:58.20 8:03/M
5 Tyson Rayburn Cape Girardeau MO 178 30 74 30:09.05 9:44/M
6 Patrick Whitener Marquand MO 236 32 77 30:17.15 9:46/M
7 Roman Smith   416 33 137 36:08.30 11:39/M
8 Darin Fronabarger Jackson MO 182 32 141 36:16.45 11:42/M
9 Afton Compton Kevil KY 328 31 155 38:16.45 12:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Renaud Charleston MO 302 37 9 22:33.70 7:16/M
2 Matt Miller Bloomington IN 418 36 11 22:48.00 7:21/M
3 Shannon Buford Cape Girardeau MO 107 36 14 23:21.20 7:32/M
4 Nathan Harris Campbell MO 233 36 21 24:00.40 7:45/M
5 Tim Ingle Bernie MO 309 35 24 24:07.80 7:47/M
6 Lee VanAlstine Cape Girardeau MO 173 38 39 25:28.45 8:13/M
7 Chris Schaefer Jackson MO 181 38 87 31:07.60 10:02/M
8 Johnny Niswonger Scott City MO 311 39 96 32:13.70 10:24/M
9 Chris Masters   295 35 157 38:24.35 12:23/M
10 Cori Wray Jackson MO 252 36 195 43:29.15 14:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quent Kasten Cape Girardeau 364 42 22 24:07.15 7:47/M
2 Bradley Smith Jackson MO 138 42 23 24:07.60 7:47/M
3 Scott Finders   367 43 38 25:26.80 8:12/M
4 Brian Seabaugh Oak Ridge MO 158 42 45 26:29.75 8:33/M
5 Dwaine Gere Matthews MO 152 43 63 28:50.70 9:18/M
6 Robby Bailey Millersville MO 351 40 225 51:43.20 16:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Meyer Oak Ridge MO 143 46 15 23:31.70 7:35/M
2 Mike Burnett Cape Girardeau MO 164 48 35 25:17.00 8:09/M
3 Kevin Market   278 49 50 26:53.80 8:40/M
4 David Smith Jackson MO 229 46 97 32:20.70 10:26/M
5 Keith Fernandez   267 47 98 32:21.15 10:26/M
6 Doug Burleson Scott City MO 140 46 113 33:26.20 10:47/M
7 Wayne Walley Jackson MO 136 48 115 33:50.55 10:55/M
8 Chris Rose n/a MO 179 46 237 53:43.20 17:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Borum   378 51 54 27:29.15 8:52/M
2 Gary Laurentius Jackson MO 235 54 61 28:21.25 9:09/M
3 Bryan Topper Jonesboro AR 329 53 110 33:11.20 10:42/M
4 Rick Walter Benton MO 301 52 140 36:16.00 11:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Farrar Jackson MO 208 57 17 23:51.55 7:42/M
2 Jim Limbaugh Cape Girardeau 356 58 29 24:43.70 7:58/M
3 Kevin Hiler   365 56 62 28:46.50 9:17/M
4 Gary Loos Cape Girardeau MO 321 55 88 31:28.50 10:09/M
5 Mark Hanko   372 57 156 38:20.70 12:22/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Gerber Cape Girardeau MO 184 61 20 23:59.85 7:44/M
2 James Kirby Murphysboro IL 324 68 48 26:45.35 8:38/M
3 Danny Vaughe   391 65 57 27:41.45 8:56/M
4 Joe Trepasso Cape Girardeau MO 147 65 64 28:55.45 9:20/M
5 Glen Dirnberger   370 60 79 30:30.60 9:50/M
6 T.R. Thompson Portageville MO 144 66 145 36:55.95 11:55/M
7 Harry Kiefer Cape Girardeau MO 116 67 149 37:15.35 12:01/M
8 Dennis Goodman Anna IL 248 65 204 45:47.90 14:46/M
9 Terry Scott Puxico MO 131 62 209 46:37.15 15:02/M

  

Copyright 2013 KFVS. All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow

310 Broadway
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

FCC Public File
publicfile@kfvs12.com
573-335-1212
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KFVS12. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.