Heartland's Best Students for 2003 - KFVS12 News & Weather Cape Girardeau, Carbondale, Poplar Bluff

Heartland's Best Students for 2003

click here to see the Heartland's Best Teachers for 2003

Heartland's Best Valedictorians:
Class of 2003

 

High School

Valedictorian

Advance High School

Whitney McFerron

Arcadia Valley High School

Patrick J. Wessel

Bell City High School

Lee Scherer

Bernie High School

Chandra Nicole Howard

Bloomfield High School

Patrick Conner

Cairo High School

Shaina Story

Campbell High School

Marshall King

Cape Central High School

Meredith Toole

Carterville High School

Rachel Lynn Jordan

Century High School

Bethany Taake

Chaffee High School

Kate Pfefferkorn

Charleston High School

Julie K. Smith

Christian Fellowship

Jonathon Daniel Brooks

Christopher High School

William Biby

Clarkton High School

Bradley Ladymon

Cobden High School

Adam Joseph Cerny

Cooter Reorganized School District

Mark Daniel Strawbridge

Crab Orchard High School

Josh Comer

Crab Orchard High School

Jeremiah D. Stevens

Delta C-7 High School

Amber Riddick

Dexter High School

Bailey Dawne Cato

Dexter High School

Whitney Hook

DuQuoin High School

Katie Childs

DuQuoin High School

Shalane Rhea McIntire

DuQuoin High School

Brooke Summers

Eagle Ridge Christian School

Derek Rose

Egyptian High School

Ebone C. Barnett

Frankfort Community High School

Samantha J. Dial

Frankfort Community High School

Dan Hopkins

Fredericktown High School

Amy Bopp

Fulton County High School

Emily Marie Ramsey

Fulton High School

Elizabeth Woodall McWhirt

Galatia High School

Julie Lynn Rumsey

Gideon High School

Gwendolyn Wilson

Goreville High School

Bethany Gwen Jones

Greenville High School

Mandy Crites

Hamilton County Senior High School

Richard Randall Rubenacker

Harrisburg High School

Jessica Danyel Bolin

Hayti High School

Tanika Jones

Heath High School

Emily Grace Blythe

Herrin High , School

Scott Parks

Hickman County High School

Amanda Nacole Barnt

Jackson High School

Jordan Hinkle

Kennett High School

Jim Holmes

Lake County High School

Whitney Howerton

Leopold R-3 High School

Courtney Wesbecher

Lone Oak High School

Erin A. Capece

Lone Oak High School

Steven Walter

Malden High School

James William McLeod

Marquand-Zion High School

Terri G. Moyers

Meadow Heights High School

Sarah Bequette

Meridian High School

Rebekah Herring

Murphysboro High School

Gregory R. Schuh

Murray High School

Angela Oliver

Neelyville High School

Catherine Mathis

Notre Dame Regional High School

Jill Marie Heuschober

Notre Dame Regional High School

Amanda Wozniak

Oak Ridge High School

Laura Gluek

Oran High School

Nathan Seyer

Oran High School

Brandy Shy

Oran High School

Ryne Wood

Paducah-Tilghman High School

Tim Atkinson

Paducah-Tilghman High School

Lindsay Dolliher

Perryville High School

Erin Elizabeth Toney

Pinckneyville Community High School

Abbi Kimmel

Pinckneyville Community High School

Fahran Kathaleen Jaymes Robb

Pinckneyville Community High School

Staci Lynn Vanderjack

Pope County High School

Jesse Allen Gibbs

Portageville County High School

Beth St. Mary

Puxico High School

April Hendershott

Richland High School

Scott McGarity

Risco High School

Gregory Wayne Landers

Saxony Lutheran High School

Jolene Christine Braeuner

Scott City High School

Ashley Davis

Scott City High School

Amanda Eades

Scott County Central High School

LaDonna Lee Lovel

Senath Hornersville High School

Gerald W. Gentry III

Sesser-Valier High School

Carly J. Lappin

Shawnee High School

Sean Copeland

Sikeston High School

Daniel J. Babb II

Sikeston High School

Emily Slaten

Sikeston High School

Ryne Charles Vickery

South Iron High School

Amber Cuneio

Southern Reynolds Co. R-2

Amber Foster

St. Mary High School

Erin Shoulta

St. Vincent High School

Michael Nadeau

Steeleville High School

Jill Gielow

Thomas W. Kelly High School

Julia A. Vetter

Thompsonville Community High School

Mary Beth Puckett

Trico High School

Matthew Ray Hagene

Trico High School

Clint Edgar Misselhorn

Trico High School

Lindsey Rae Schmieg

Twin Rivers High School

Codi Dianne Dempster

Twin Rivers High School

Jessica Lynn Knodell

Twin Rivers High School

Alle Jesean Stockton

Valle Catholic High School

Candace Meyer

Van Buren High School

Savannah Davenport

Waltonville High School

Jessi Linville

Webber Township High School

Adam Bean

Woodland R-4 High School

Matthew L. McClard

Woodlawn Community High School

Brock Green

Zalma High School

Kacy Nichole Burchett

return to Heartland's Best main page

Powered by Frankly