Heartland's Best Students for 2008 - KFVS12 News & Weather Cape Girardeau, Carbondale, Poplar Bluff

Heartland's Best Students for 2008

Heartland's Best Valedictorians
Class of 2008
  

High School

Valedictorian

Anna Jonesboro High School

Thomas Wells

Arcadia Valley High School

Kassie Walker

Ballard Memorial High School

Jonathan Yancy

Bell City High School

Rachel Spears

Benton Consolidated High School

Michael Aaron Short

Bernie High School

Jenny Niclole Eubank

Bismarck R-V High School

Starla Renee Francis

Cape Central High School 

Jenny Huo

Carterville High School

Stefan Schnake

Caruthersville High School

Trisha Lynn Counce

Chaffee High School

Zachary Scott Robert Wachter

Charleston High School

David Holley

Chester High School

Kevin Michael Koeneman

Clarkton High School

Tolby Paul Richardson

Cooter High School

Elizabeth A. Poole

Coulterville High School

Mathew Prest

Crab Orchard High School

Amy Gayle Boester

Crab Orchard High School

Megan Clark

Delta R-5 High School

Rebecca Cox

Dexter High School

Mark Pummer

Dongola High School

Colten Penrod

Eagle Ridge Christian School

Ethan Parker Worthington

East Prairie High School

Brooke Borders

Egyptian High School

Bryant Fore

Elverado High School

Kali Teague

Fredericktown High School

Cory King

Fulton County High School

Ellie Goodman

Fulton County High School

John Max Wilson

Galatia High School

Brian P. Gurley

Gallatin County High School

Laurie Jean Schou

Gideon High School

Lindsey Wilson

Greenville R-II High School

Sara Condray

Hardin County High School

Khristian Marc Sunga

Harrisburg High School

Anthony Samir Abdo

Harrisburg High School

Braden Christian

Hayti High School

William J. Cooper

Holcomb High School

Tiffani Weaver

Jackson High School

Richard Stroder

Leopold High School

Jordan Lynn Jansen

Leopold High School

Courtney Thiele

Leopold High School

Cody Van de Ven

Malden High School

Catie Duckett

Marion High School

Alex Stephens

Meadow Heights High School

Lacy Welker

Murphysboro High School

Alex Barger

Murphysboro High School

Nicholas Keberstein

New Madrid County Central

Coleman Jones

New Madrid County Central

Victoria Anne Robbins

North Pemiscot County High School

Julee Marie Hendershot

Notre Dame Regional High School

David Westrich

Oak Ridge High School

Mandy Tucker

Oran High School

Kody Campbell

Oran High School

Jodi Urhahn

Perryville High School

Nicole Gremaud

Pinckneyville High School

Brittany Dawn Winder

Pope County High School

Shea Nicole Bramlet

Poplar Bluff High School

Lauren Decker

Portageville High School

Mallory Bidewell

Portageville High School

Kaileigh McGinley

Portageville High School

Kellye Penn

Puxico High School

David Crain

Saxony Lutheran High School

Jessica E. Reisenbichler

Scott City High School

Emilee Glueck

Scott City High School

Donielle Howell

Scott County Central High School

Lara Wells

Shawnee High School

Kerstyn Clover

Sikeston High School

Rachel Alexandra Beydler

Sikeston High School

Charles P. Jones

Sikeston High School

Anna McReynolds

St. Vincent High School

Randi Elder

Steeleville High School

Loran M. Luehr

Thomas W. Kelly High School

Paige Rampley

Thompsonville High School

Lindsey McFarland

Trico High School

Amanda K. Dearing

Trico High School

Connie Kettner

Twin Rivers High School

Kimberly Hargrove

Valley R-6

Lauren Suttles

Woodland High School

Samantha Ann Holland

Zalma High School

Angie Clubb

Powered by WorldNow

310 Broadway
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

FCC Public File
publicfile@kfvs12.com
573-335-1212
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KFVS12. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.