Heartland's Best Students for 2007 - KFVS12 News & Weather Cape Girardeau, Carbondale, Poplar Bluff

Heartland's Best Students for 2007


Heartland's Best Valedictorians
Class of 2007



High School

Valedictorian

Advance High School

Alicia Reeves

Arcadia Valley High School

Edward M. King

Ballard Memorial High School

Stephanie Bodell

Ballard Memorial High School

John Austin Childress

Bell City High School

Racheal Long

Benton Consolidated High School

Casey Campbell

Benton Consolidated High School

Megan Cripps

Bernie High School

Kaycee Hughes

Bismarck High School

Lacey McCaulla

Bloomfield High School

Gavin McKain

Cairo High School

Angelica M. Johnson

Calloway County High School

Christina Millizer

Campbell High School

Jamie Noall

Cape Girardeau Central High School

Claire Segar

Carlisle County High School

Catherine Harris

Carterville High School

Sarah Sayavong

Central High School (Park Hills)

Brandon P. Mason

Century High School

Blake Thurston

Century High School

Brooke Regina Ulrich

Charleston High School

Daniel Barnes

Charleston High School

Jennifer Miller

Charleston High School

Catherine Presson

Clarkton High School

Larissa Gambling

Cobden High School

Rebecca Aldridge

Cooter High School

Robyn Michelle Frost

Cooter High School

Jenna Lynn

Crab Orchard High School

Mallory Anne McGuire

Delta C-7 High School

Lindsey Blankenship

Delta R-5 High School

AJ Horn

Dexter High School

Lydia Lancaster

Dongola High School

Hillary Dawn Hoffner

Doniphan High School

Melissa DeEtte Kennon

Du Quoin High School

Laura Childs

Du Quoin High School

Dillon Heape

Eagle Ridge Christian School

Kassy Hess

East Carter RII High School

Coral Pucce

East Prairie High School

Maggie Smith

East Prairie High School

Taylor White

Egyptian High School

Nathan Travis Jones

Eldorado High School

Jared Mitchell

Elverado High School

Nicole Schenk

Farmington High School

Danielle Littrell

Fredericktown High School

Brittany Tomlinson

Fulton City High School

Susannah Milner

Fulton County High School

Andrea Langford

Gallatin County High School

Paige Drone

Gideon High School

Austin Wade Holiman

Goreville High School

Jacalyn Brooke Cochran

Greenville R-II High School

Amber Carver

Hamilton County High School

Sarah Becker

Herrin High School

Michelle Restivo

Jackson High School

Jasen Price

Johnston City High School

Elliott Mummert

Kennett High School

Claire Watson

Leopold High School

Janice Jansen

Lone Oak High School

Mark C. Capece

Malden High School

Luke Lancaster

Marion High School

Paul Robert Ashe

Marquand-Zion High School

Bradly James Proctor

Meadow Heights High School

Rachel Dawn Bequette

Mount Vernon Township High School

Lauren Laws

Murphysboro High School

Willam Fletcher Bryant

Murphysboro High School

Tia Christenson

Murphysboro High School

Megan Rose

Murray High School

Daniel White

Nashville High School

Tara Ryterski

Nashville High School

Joshua D. Snead

Nashville High School

Patrick Weathers

Neelyville High School

Megan Beaird

Neelyville High School

Morgan Truelove

New Madrid County Central

Elias Taylor Borton

New Madrid County Central

Mark Farrenburg

New Madrid County Central

Monica Wood

North Pemiscot County High School

Macrina Maria Rivera

Notre Dame Regional High School

Shannon James

Oak Ridge High School

Kia Thomas

Oran High School

Mandi Wood

Perryville High School

Brittany N. Horneker

Pinckneyville High School

Kendra Beth George

Pinckneyville High School

Steven Patrick Gibson

Pinckneyville High School

R. Erhardt Heisner, II

Pope County Community High School

Kyle Volle

Portageville High School

DeAnna Kay Deere

Portageville High School

Lauren Elizabeth Kellams

Portageville High School

Hannah Katherine Rone

Puxico High School

Sarah M. Payton

Richland High School

Ashley Hicks

Richland High School

Sam King

Saxony Lutheran High School

Kory Mueller

Scott City High School

Daniel Allen Schuenemeyer

Sesser-Valier High School

Mariah Adams

Sesser-Valier High School

Jennifer Gibson

Sesser-Valier High School

Shonda Gulley

Shawnee High School

Ellen Spring

Sikeston High School

Elizabeth Heeb

Southern Reynolds Co. R-II High School

Meagan Morrison

St. Vincent High School

Kayli Wibbenmeyer

Steeleville High School

Lindsey R. Miller

Thomas W. Kelly High School

Stephanie Payne

Trico High School

Karen E. Kettner

Twin Rivers High School

Robert Rushin

Valle Catholic High School

Erin M. Bruns

Van Buren High School

Brian N. Heise

Webber Township High School

Tyler Ray DeJournett

Woodland High School

Rheanna Greer

Woodlawn High School

Kristina Arlene Draege

Zalma High School

Rebecca Burchett

Zeigler-Royalton High School

R. Elliott Vantrease

Powered by WorldNow

310 Broadway
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

FCC Public File
publicfile@kfvs12.com
573-335-1212
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KFVS12. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.