Heartland Hoops Week 6 games

Heartland Hoops 2/19 week 6 pt2

(KFVS) - We’re already 6 weeks into Heartland Hoops!

Scheduled games for Monday 2/18

Missouri boys games

Risco vs. Southland 91 - 35 F

Delta vs. Richland 86 - 69 F

Scott County vs. Delta (Deering) 109 - 49 F

Clarkton vs. Gideon 70 - 73 F

South Iron vs. Marquand 105 - 24 F

St. Paul Lutheran vs. Zalma 62 - 55 F

Lesterville vs. Bell City 58 - 31 F

Leopold vs. Viburnum 79 - 46 F

Thayer vs. Ellington 60 - 37 F

Van Buren vs. Neelyville 64 - 62 F

Oran vs. Puxico - 73 - 29 F

Chaffee vs. Meadow Heights 67 - 64 F

Oak Ridge vs. Bloomfield 79 - 48 F

St. Vincent vs. Advance 74 - 56 F

Missouri girls games

Koshkonong vs. Bunker 84 - 15 F

Hayti vs. Holcomb 63 - 53

Campbell vs. Portageville 63 - 51 F

Ellington vs. Van Buren 39-38 F

Puxico vs. Meadow Heights 50-49 F-OT

Chaffee vs. Advance 59-14 F

St. Vincent vs. Bloomfield 42-9 F

Central vs. Malden 65-25 F

Charleston vs. Twin Rivers 43-40 F

Kennett vs. East Prairie 70-31

Kelly vs. Caruthersville 81-51 F

Licking vs. Clearwater 63-27 F

Doniphan vs. Houston 52-28 F

Saxony Lutheran vs. Scott City 78-22 F

West County vs. Woodland 63-41 F

Arcadia Valley vs. St. Pius X 53-36 F

Dexter vs. Jackson 47-44 F

Farmington vs. Poplar Bluff 46-33 F

Illinois boys games

Harrisburg vs Hamilton County 50 - 49 F

Marion vs. Ullin 77 - 58 F

Christopher vs. Ziegler-Royalton 53-33 F

Elverado vs. Galatia 61 - 41 F

Vienna vs. Johnston City 57 - 52 F

Carlyle vs. Dupo 57-37 F

Trico vs. Red Bud 50 - 41 F

Illinois girls games

Nashville vs. Teutopolis 27 - 37 F

Games scheduled Tuesday 2/19:

Missouri Boys

Risco vs Delta 60 - 55 F

Scott County Central vs Gideon 93 - 55 F

Portageville vs Campbell 56 - 52 F

Bernie vs Hayti 82 - 72 F

Charleston vs Kennett 65 - 50 F

NMCC vs Caruthersville 56 - 54 F/OT

Festus vs Scott City 58 - 43 F

Jackson vs Sikeston 72 - 53 F

Notre Dame vs Dexter 72 - 47 F

Missouri Girls

Valle Catholic vs Crossroads 61 - 31 F

Illinois Boys

Cairo vs Shawnee 100 - 62 F

Egyptian vs Dongola 97 - 69 F

Sesser-Valier vs Christopher 46 - 44 F

Meridian vs Carrier-Mills 78 - 46 F

Pinckneyville vs Johnston City 63 - 49 F

Nashville vs Carlyle 52-21 F

Chester vs Trico 61 - 47 F

Fairfield vs Harrisburg 74 - 36 F

Junction vs Joppa 56 - 49 F

Illinois Girls

Carterville vs Breese 55 - 46 F

Games Scheduled for 2/20:

Missouri Boys

South Iron vs Zalma 82 - 31 F

Lesterville vs Leopold 77 - 60 F

Oran vs Chaffee 83 - 53 F

Oak Ridge vs Advance 90 - 58 F

St. Pius X vs Arcadia Valley 38-32 F

Doniphan vs Houston 51 - 37 F

Valle Catholic vs Crystal City 59 - 48 F

Missouri Girls

South Iron vs Viburnum 78 - 31 F

Thayer vs Alton

Neelyville vs Ellington 65 - 34 F

Oran vs Puxico 95 - 15 F

Chaffee vs St. Vincent 41 - 34 F

NMCC vs Charleston 64 - 38 F

Kennett vs Kelly 61 - 59 F/OT

Saxony Lutheran vs Herculaneum 50 - 37 F

West County vs Arcadia Valley 85 - 54 F

Illinois Boys

Cobden vs Elizabetown 50 - 49 F/OT

Meridian vs Junction 45 - 69 F

Goreville vs Marion 88 vs 61 F

Cairo - Egyptian 69 - 59 F

Steeleville vs Elverado 57 - 40 F

DuQuoin vs Anna-Jonesboro 75 - 72 F/OT

West Frankort vs Sparta 51 - 39 F

Eldorado vs Carmi 57 - 41 F

Copyright 2019 KFVS. All rights reserved.